James, Craig Assistant Principal
Jenkins, Casandra Principal
Johnson, Troy Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Mack, Fred Assistant Principal
Amaker-Smalls, Melissa Assistant Principal
Gordon, Kareem Assistant Principal
Tryciecky, Alexander Social Studies Instructor/ Web Manager

Addison, Linda Speech Pathologist
Alexander, Ralph Social Studies Teacher
Alford, Johnerra Social Studies Teacher
Amaker-Smalls, Melissa Assistant Principal
Anderson, Nicole
Barron, Alex Driver's Education Teacher
Brown, Tommy Head Football Coach/ Physical Education Teacher
Brown, Tracy Digital Resource Coach
Capers, Latonya Math Department Chair
Davis, Harriett English Teacher
Donthula, Mahesh Math Teacher
Edmond, Deneathro Social Studies Teacher
Evans, Dale Special Education Teacher
Fellers, Charles Science Teacher
Frazier, Aronda Math Teacher
Gadsden, Cathy Special Education
Gamble, Tracey Social Studies Teacher
Golston, Irene Business Education Instructor
Greene, Shirl English Teacher
Grimes, Annette English Teacher
Guinyard, Marcellina Science Teacher
Harris, Laverne Physical Education Teacher
Hasan, Shahana Math Teacher
Hoilett-Frierson, Hannah English Teacher
Holman, Donna World Language Teacher
Huffman, Melissa H. S. Math
Isa, Onize Science
Jensen, Katlynn English Teacher
Joseph, Diana Science Teacher
Lewis, David ISS Coordinator
Mack, Shalanda English Teacher
McClain, Michael Band Director
Mitchell, Yvonne ESOL
Nixon, Glen
Ouzts, James Math Teacher
Parker, Elaine Special Education Teacher
Richardson, Paulette Math Teacher
Robinson, Christopher English Teacher
Ross, Wayne ROTC
Ryant, Teal Science/Teacher
Simpson, Cedrick Girls' Basketball Coach
Snell, Thomasina English Teacher
Suberville, Chloe Spanish Instructor
Thumma, Anna Special Education
Tobin, Mae Special Education
Tryciecky, Alexander Social Studies Instructor/ Web Manager
Waddell, Frances Teacher
Walker, Sharice English Instructor/Dept. Chair
Ward, Zachary Spanish Teacher
Watley, Kevin Science Teacher
Williams, Angela Theatre Teacher
Williams, Veronica Mathematics Teacher
Williams-Vaughn, Ti-Esha ELA & English I Teacher
Young-Williams, Patricia Special Education

Adams, Thomasena Guidance Counselor
Ancrum, Renee Curriculum Secretary
Felder, Dedra Business Manager
Fredrick, Jocelyn Guidance Counselor
Fridie-Zeigler, Beulah Career Specialist
Gilmore, Aldean Registrar
Hart, Georgette Principal's Secretary
Haynes, Shirley Guidance Secretary
Johnson, Yolanda Guidance Counselor
Jones, Shirley Media Specialist
Kimpson, Melody SIS Operator/Attendance Supervisor
Lingard, Peggy Attendance Secretary
McClain, Wanda MAPPS Counselor
McQueen, Desi School Resource Officer
Myers, Crystal Secretary
Waymer, Katherine Receptionist
Westbury, Janice Nurse
Wiles, Tracey Nurse
Wilson, Keena Guidance
Winningham, Jane e2020/Edgenuity Facilitator
Young, Cassandra Guidance Counselor